men's teams
men's baseball
men's basketball
men's soccer
men's volleyball

 

women's teams
women's basketball
women's soccer
women's volleyball

 

mixed teams
mixed badminton

 

mariner links
bccaa schedule
bccaa scoreboard
mariners home


Malaspina University-College
men's soccer


Official website of the Malaspina Mariners     


Malaspina Mariners

 TEAM LINKS

Coaches
Schedule & Results

Men's Soccer Home


2002-2003 MALASPINA MARINER
SOCCER ROSTER
1 Jeff Maughan 6’0” G 3 Nanaimo NDSS
1 Jonathan Avis 6’2” G 1 Nanoose Ballenas
3 Tim Kenning 5’11” D 2 Nanaimo Woodlands
4 Matt Milholm 6’1” D 1 Nanaimo Dover Bay
5 Berkely Lott 6’0” D 2 Powell River Brooks
6 Reid Philip 6’0” D 1 Powell River Max Cameron
7 Matt Arnett 5’10” M 1 Ladysmith Ladysmith
8 Mark Wyatt 5’10” M 2 Lantzville Dover Bay
9 Jeff Fleming 5’11” M 1 Nanaimo Dover Bay
10 Ricky Rushton 5’10” F 1 Powell River Max Cameron
11 Jack Petley-Jones 5’8” F 2 Nanaimo Dover Bay
12 Brody Phillips 5’11” M 4 Nanaimo Dover Bay
13 David White 5’9” D 2 Ladysmith Ladysmith Sec
14 Nick McMillan 5’11” M 2 Qualicum Beach Qualicum KSS
15 Jamie Zroback 6’0” M 3 Powell River Max Cameron
16 Johan Ran 6’0” F 4 Gotenborg Majorna
17 Stefan Olcen 6’2” F 4 Victoria Mount Doug
18 Bo Lott 6’3” F 1 Port Alberni ADSS
19 Dave Stech 6’2” F 3 Nanaimo Wellington

CO-COACH : Jeff Quarnstrom
CO-COACH : Johan Ran


Jonathan Avis#1 - JONATHAN AVIS
Goalie, Freshman


Nanoose, B.C.
Ballenas Secondary



#1 - JEFF MAUGHAN
Goalie, Senior


Nanaimo, B.C.
Nanaimo District Secondary



#2 - TIM KENNING
Defender, Sophomore


Nanaimo, B.C.
Woodlands Secondary



Matt Milholm#4 - MATT MILHOLM
Defense, Freshman

BA- Business
Nanaimo, BC
Dover Bay


#5 - BERKELY LOTT
Midfielder, Sophmore


Powell River, BC
Brooks Secondary


Reid Philip#6 - REID PHILIP
Forward, Junior

BA- Business
Powell River
Max Cameron



Matt Arnett#7 - MATT ARNETT
Forward, Freshman

BA- Business
Ladysmith, BC
Ladysith Secondary


Mark Wyatt#8 - Mark Wyatt
Midfielder, Sophomore

Pysical education
Lantzville, B.C.
Dover Bay Secondary




Jeff Fleming#9 - Jeff Fleming
Midfielder, Freshman

Physical education
Nanaimo, B.C.
Dover Bay Secondary


Ricky Rushton#10 - Ricky Rushton
Forward, Freshman

Pysical education
Powell River, B.C.
Max Cameron Secondary




#11 - Jack Petley-Jones
Forward, Sophomore


Nanaimo, BC
Dover Bay Secondary


Brody Philips#12 - Brody Philips
Midfielder, Senior


Physical Education
Nanaimo, BC
Dover Bay Secondary



#13 - David White
Midfielder, Sophomore


Physical Education
Ladysmith, BC
Ladysmith Secondary


#14 - Nick McMillan
Midfielder, Sophomore


Bachelor of Commerce
Qualicum Beach, B.C.
Kwalicum Secondary


#15 - Jamie Zroback
Defender, Junior



Powell River, B.C.
Max Cameron Secondary


JRan#16 - Johan Ran
Forward, Senior

BA- Business
Gotenberg, Sweden
Majarnos Gymansium


#17 - Stefan Olcen
Defender, Senior


Victoria, BC
Mount Douglas Secondary
BCCAA All-Conference 2002


Bo Lotts#18 - Bo Lott
Forward, Freshman


Physical Education
Port Alberni, BC
Alberni District Secondary


Dave Stech#19 - Dave Stech
Midfielder/Forward, Junior

Bachelor of Biology
Nanaimo, BC
Wellington Secondary


MEN'S TEAMS
[ baseball | basketball |
soccer | volleyball ]

WOMEN'S TEAMS
[ basketball | soccer | volleyball ]

MIXED TEAMS
[ badminton ]

MARINER LINKS
[ bccaa schedule | bccaa scoreboard | mariners home ]

Website produced by the Media Relations & Publications Department.
Copyright 2000-2001 © Malaspina University-College.